Pre-season fixtures/results

Pre-season training is now getting under way for many local teams and the first fixtures of the season are starting to fall into place. 
If you can add more, please email keighleykicks@gmail.com


July
Fri 8 – Silsden 4 Oldham Athletic 1
Wed 13 – Silsden 1 Bradford City 7
Sat 16 Barnoldswick Town 7 Steeton 0

Sat 16 – Silsden 0 Knaresborough 0

Wed 20 – Silsden 1 Liversedge 2
Fri 22 – Grassington 1 Oxenhope Rec Res 1
Sat 23 – Silsden 1 Thackley 2
Sat 23 – Steeton 2 Springhead 1
Sat 23 – Bronte Wanderers 1 Silsden Res 4
Sat 23 – Oxenhope Rec 3 Wyke Wanderers 2
Wed 27 – Bronte Wanderers 6 Steeton Res 3
Wed 27 – Brighouse Town 2 Silsden 4 
Wed 27 – Campion 0 Oxenhope Rec 4
Sat 30 – Clitheroe 2 Silsden 1
Sat 30 – Crosshills 0 Oxenhope Rec 6

Sat 30 – Steeton 2 Barnoldswick Town Res 1
Sat 30 – Denholme United 2 Wibsey 1
Sun 31 – Aire Valley 5 Cullingworth 2

August
Mon 1 – Silsden Reserves 3 Padiham 3
Wed 3 – Oakworth 2 Steeton Res 2
Thur 4 – Oxenhope Rec Res 6 Denholme Utd 2 (James Fisher Trophy)
Sat 6 – Skipton LMS 2 Steeton Res 1
Sat 6 – Oxenhope Rec Res 4 Silsden Whitestar 0
Sat 6 – Crosshills 1 Barnoldswick Town Res 4
Sat 6 – Civil Service Wdrs (Sheffield) 1 Ingrow & Worth Valley 3
Sun 7 – Denholme United Res 2 Shoulder of Mutton 5
Sun 7 – Aire Valley 5 Saltaire Rgrs 2
Mon 8 – Salts 2 Cowling 1
Tues 9 – Ingrow & Worth Valley Res 6 Addingham Res 0
Wed 10 – Bronte Wanderers 1 Oxenhope Rec 5
Wed 10 – Bronte Wanderers Res 0 Oxenhope Rec Res 8
Wed 10 – Steeton Res 7 Keighley Athletic 4
Thur 11 – Steeton 0 Bradford CIty Development XI 3
Thur 11 – Denholme United 2 Wibsey White Swan 2
Thur 11 – Bingley Town 2 Skipton Town 4
Thur 11 – Ingrow & Worth Valley 3 Midland Bingley Athletic 2
Thur 11 – Cowling 7 Worsthorne 3

Thur 11 – Crosshills Res 10 (ten) Skipton Town Res 0

Sat 13 – Bronte Wanderers 1 Newton Hyde 2
Sat 13 – Bronte Wanderers Res 0 Newton Reserves 4
Sat 13 – Crosshills 0 Burnley GSOB 6

Sat 13 – Steeton Res 2 Oakwell 5
Sat 13 – Denholme Utd Res 2 Tyersal 5
Sat 13 – Bingley Town 2 Cowling Reserves 2
Sat 13 – Ingrow & Worth Valley Res 1 Bradley 2
Sun 14 – Keighley Athletic 1 Crossflatts 6
Sun 14 – Keighley Ladies 2 Burnley Ladies 4
Sun 14 – Silsden Ladies 2 Brighouse Ladies 3
Sun 14 – Steeton 7 Burnley Vintage Clarets 3
Sun 14 – Aire Valley 5 Cricketers Arms 0
Tues 16 – Bronte Wanderers Res 0 Cowling 4
Tues 16 – Keighley Royals 2 Ingrow & Worth Valley Reserves 1
Wed 17 – Rolls Royce Res 3 Crosshills Res 0
Wed 17 – Aire Valley 4 Bradley 1
Thur 18 – Silsden White Star v Cowling, cancelled
Thur 18 – Oakworth 3 Ingrow & Worth Valley Reserves 3
Thur 18 – Addingham 4 Ingrow & Worth Valley 5
Sat 20 – Skipton LMS 1 Crosshills 1
Sat 20 – Bingley Town 1 Pendle Renegades 3
Sat 20 – Halifax Volunteer Arms 0 Ingrow & Worth Valley 0
Sat 20 – Bronte Wanderers Res 3 Ingrow & Worth Valley Res 6
Sat 20 – Denholme United 2 Crossleys 5
Sun 21 – Bingley Town Reserves 0 Keighley Royals 5

Sun 21 – Keighley Athletic v Three Horses, cancelled

Sun 21 – Silsden Ladies 10 (ten) Leeds Medics & Dentists Ladies 0
Sun 21 – Denholme United 3 Cullingworth 2
Tues 23 – Cowling 2 Crosshills 0
Tues 23 – Oakworth Res 1 Bronte Wanderers Res 1

Thur 25 – Cowling Res 2 Keighley Royals 2
Thur 25 – Addingham 3 Bingley Midland Athletic 12 (twelve) 
Thur 25 – Aire Valley 7 Menston 2

Sat 27 – Crosshills 1 Pendle 2
Sat 27 – Bingley Town 2 AFC Colne 1
Sat 27 – Hellifield 3 Aire Valley 4
Sun 28 – Crosshills v Veterans
Sun 28 – Silsden Ladies v Burnley Ladies, cancelled
Sun 28 – Cullingworth Youth 3 Keighley Royals 2
Tue 30 – Bingley Town 3 Bradley 1
September
Sat 3 – Oakworth Res 3 Bronte Wdrs Res 0
Sat 3 – Settle Utd 3 Crosshills 3
Sat 3 – Silsden White Star 1 Ingrow & Worth Valley 1
Sat 3 – Wilsden 5 Oakworth 3
Tues 6 – Crosshills Reserves 1 Sutton 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?