Youth team results: Sunday, Sept 25

U18A: Shipley Lions 1 Bingley 3, SIlsden 4 Ventus Utd 1.
U18B: Bolton Woods Corinth 10 (ten) Crosshills 4.
U18C: Oakworth 2 Calverley Utd 4, Settle 3 Wilsden Red Sox 4, Shipley Tigers 3 Silsden Reds 4.
U16A: Oakworth 3 Silsden A 3.
U16B: Grassington 6 Keighley Shamrocks 4, Shipley Lions 3 Long Lee 2.
U16C: Leeds City B 3 Bingley 7, Silsden Reds 1 Pudsey 5.
U15A: BPA A 6 Oakworth Hornets 1, Horsforth St Margs 7 Keighley Shamrocks 2, Thackley A 1 Sandy Lane 0, Wilsden Reds 1 Steeton 2.
U15B: Silsden A 6 Campion 6.
U15C: Horsforth Colts 4 Sutton 1.
U15D: Settle Utd 2 Wilsden Warriors 4.
U14A: Keighley Shams Crusaders 6 Albion 3, Long Lee 4 Thackley A 8.
U14B: Campion 7 Bingley 1, Nab Wood Eagles 3 Silsden Reds 0, Shipley Lions 8 Wilsden 0.
U14C: Crosshills 8 Calverley 0, Settle Utd 0 Sandy Ln 0.
U14D: Nab Wood Hawks 6 Silsden Whites 1, Shipley Tigers 9 Sutton Rogues 2.
U13A: BD3 Utd 2 Bingley 0, Long Lee 2 Albion Sports 6, Oakworth 12 (twelve) Sutton 2, Sandy Ln 4 Wilsden 5.
U13B: Silsden 1 Thackley Thunder 8.
U13C: Keighley Shamrocks 10 (ten) Shipley Tigers 5, Menston Rovs 2 Bingley B 2.
U12A: Oakworth Hornets 6 Thackley A 4, Shipley Lions 4 Sutton 2.
U12B: Keighley Shamrocks 12 (twelve) Bingley B 3, Manningham 4 Bingley A 2.
U12C: Oakworth Wasps 6 Cowling 0.
U12D: Long Lee 4 Weston Ln SSC 0, Sandy Ln A 5 Thackley C 2, Sutton 7 Idle 2.
U11S: Idle 3 Oakworth Hornets 5, Bingley B 4 Menston Rgrs 4 (played Thursday).
U11T: BPA Hawks 10 (ten) Oakworth Wasps 1, Fairbank 4 Silsden 6.
U11U: Burley Trojans 2 Long Lee 2, Shipley Tigers 4 Sandy Ln 3.
U11X: Sutton A 2 Campion 4.
U11Y: Weston Ln 0 Bingley A 10 (ten).
U10X: Oakworth Hornets 0 Bingley Barca 5, Sutton Rascals 4 Shipley Lions 2.
U10Y: Oakworth Wasps 1 Skipton LMS 8, Shipley Tigers 0 Bingley Bayern 1.
U10Z: Bradford Tigers 2 Sutton Rogues 2, Shipley Panthers 3 Bingley Boca 1.

U11 Blue: Silsden Reds won at BD7 Utd, Wilsden Warriros lost to East Bowling, Wilsden Wolves beat Eldwick.
U10 Yellow: Silsden Reds lost to Thackley Lightning.
U9 Blue: Keighley Shams Warriors won at Thackley Thunder.
U9 Red: Oakworth Hornets won at Bolton Woods Tigers, Silsden won at Thackley Storm.
U9 Green: Oakworth Wasps won at Bolton Woods Lions, Silsden Reds lost at Thackley Tornados.
U9 Black: Sandy Lane lost at Leeds Maccabi, Sutton Rascals lost at Grassington.
U9 White: Wilsden beat Shipley Jaguars.
(The Keybury League does not publish scores)

U18, Div 1: Hemsworth Miners 0 Silsden 2.
U15, Div 1: Crossley 1 Bingley 2, Goole Town 6 Wilsden 0.
U12, Div 2: Bingley 10 (ten) Featherstone Utd 0.

(Click on league name for other results)
  • We welcome reports and pictures from all Keighley area junior teams. Send them by email to keighleykicks@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?