Sunday’s youth results – November 27

Email your team’s reports to editorial@keighleykicks.co.uk

Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League
18A: Bingley 1 Ventus Utd 2.
18B: Nab Wood 2 Crosshills 3.
18C: Menston Rovs 3 Wilsden Red Sox 0, Oakworth 10 (ten) Shipley Panthers 2, Silsden Reds 4 Myrtle Park 2.
16A: Farsley Celtic 1 Silsden A 4, Leeds City A 2 Oakworth 2.
16B: Calverley 3 Keighley Shamrocks 5.
16C: Bingley 0 Eldwick 4, Bradford Tigers 1 Silsden Reds 2.
15A: BPA A 0 Keighley Shamrocks 5, Thackley A 3 Oakworth Hornets 0.
15B: Campion 4 Silsden A 2.
15C: BD3 Utd 4 Sutton 4, Burley Trojans 5 Oakworth Wasps 0.
15D: Myrtle Pk Bluebacks 0 Wilsden Warriors 20 (twenty).
14A: Albion 2 Long Lee 3, Keighley Shamrocks Crusaders 0 Oakworth 2.
14B: BPA A 6 Silsden Reds 0, Bingley 2 Wilsden 1, Bolton Woods Rgrs 1 Silsden A 3.
14C: Sandy Lane 3 Calverley 1.
14D: Silsden Whites 0 Eldwick 6, Sutton Rogues 1 Nab Wood Hawks 5.
13A: Albion Sports 5 Wilsden 6, Bingley A 4 Sutton 2, Long Lee 0 Sandy Lane 1, Menston Rgrs 1 Oakworth 1.
13B: Shipley Lions 5 Silsden 5.
13C: Eldwick 3 Keighley Shamrocks 10 (ten).
12A: Horsforth Mustangs 2 Sutton A 5, Horsforth Stallions 3 Silsden 1.
12B: Bingley A 6 Manningham 3, Bingley B 6 Thackley B 10 (ten), Keighley Shamrocks 5 Skipton LMS 4.
12C: Moorside 2 Oakworth Wasps 6, Settle Utd 3 Cowling 0.
12D: Long Lee 3 Sandy Lane A 0.
11C: Idle 5 Sandy Lane 2.
11F: Horsforth Mustangs 0 Bingley A 7, Keighley Shamrocks 1 Thackley Thunder 6.
11G: Sutton A 2 Albion Sports 2
10A: Skipton LMS 0 Bingley Barca 2, Sutton Rascals 7 Weston Ln SSC 0.
10B: Shipley Panthers 3 Bingley Boca 1, Shipley Tigers 1 Bingley Bayern 1, Sutton Rebels 0 Sutton Rogues 1.

Keybury League
U11 Blue: Silsden Reds drew with Cononley, Wilsden Warriors beat Eldwick, Wilsden Wolves won at BD7 Utd.
U10 Blue: Silsden lost to Quensbury Cougars.
U10 Yellow: Silsden lost to Queensbury Colts.
U10 Red: Long Lee v Horsforth Mustangs and Guiseley Yellows v Keighley Sham Warriors postponed.
U10 Green: Sandy Lane lost to Wilsden.
U9 Blue: Bingley Barca v Keighley Sham Warriors postponed.
U9 Yellow: Bingley Boca v Keighley Sham Crusaders postponed.
U9 Red: Silsden lost at Pudsey Spartans, Oakworth Hornets drew with Menston Rgrs.
U9 Green: Silsden Reds lost at Pudsey Knights, Oakworth Wasps lost to Menston Rovs.
U9 Black: Long Lee won at My BD5, Sutton Rascals lost at Leeds Maccabi, Sandy Lane lost at Scholemoor.
U9 White: Wilsden lost at Eldwick.
(No scores are reported by the Keybury League)

West Riding Girls League
U18, Div 1: Crossley 2 Silsden 10 (ten).
U16, Div 1: Bradford City 5 Oakworth 0.
U15, Div 1: Bingley 4 Wortley 1.
U12, Div 2: Bingley 5 Hebden Bridge Sts 3.

(Click on league title for other results and fixtures)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?