The week ahead: April 30-May 6

Monday, April 30
West Riding County Amateur League (6.15pm)
Prem: Ovenden WR v Steeton.

Tuesday, May 1
North West Counties League (7.45pm)
Res Division Cup, final: Padiham v Silsden (at Padiham).

Craven League (6.15pm)
Div 4 Cup, final: Crosshills Res v Pendle Renegades (at Settle).
Northern Plant Hire Trophy, 3rd rnd: AFC Colne v Wilsden Athletic, Carleton v Cononley Sports.

West Riding County Women’s League (6.30pm)
Div 1: Northowram v Silsden.

Wednesday, May 2
Craven League (6.15pm)
Div 2: Bradley v Pendle.
Div 3 Cup, final: Oakworth Res v Oxenhope Rec III (at Gargrave).

Thursday, May 3
Craven League (6.15pm)
Div 1: Skipton LMS Res v Oakworth.
Div 3: Cowling Res v Barnoldswick Barons Res, Grindleton Res v Oxenhope Rec III (postponed).

Bradford Sunday Alliance (6.15pm)
Div 1B: Oakworth u18 Jnrs v Wrose Bull.

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League (6.30pm)
Prem: Crossflatts Village v Bingley Midland Athletic.

Northern u19 Alliance
West Div: Silsden v Fields (postponed).

West Riding County Women’s League (6.30pm)
Div 1: Farsley v Silsden.

Friday, May 4
North West Counties League
(8pm)
Prem: Silsden v Maine Road.

Keighley FA Challenge Cup
Final: Oxenhope Rec v Crosshills (postponed, now May 11, at Silsden).

Craven League (6.15pm)
Div 1: Cononley Sports v Crosshills.

Saturday, May 5
North West Counties League (3pm)
Res Div: Silsden v Cheadle Town.

West Riding County Amateur League (2.30pm)
Prem: Steeton v Marsden.

West Yorkshire League (2.30pm)
Prem Div: Oxenhope Rec v Knaresborough Town.
Allnc 2: Oxenhope Rec Res v Howden Clough Res.

Craven League (2pm)
Prem: Grassington Utd v Cowling.
Div 3: Earby Tn Res v Cowling Res, Grindleton Res v Oakworth Res.
Div 4: Horton v Ingrow & Worth Valley Res.
Div 1 Cup, 3rd rnd: Silsden White Star v Earby Town.

Sunday, May 6
Bradford Sunday Alliance (11am)
Div 1B: Oakworth u18 Jnrs v Prospect.

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League (11am)
Prem: Ilkley Dynamo v New Variety Club, Bingley Midland Athletic v Shipley Town, Red Lion Guiseley v Crossflatts Village.

West Riding County Women’s League (1pm)
Div 1: Silsden v Tingley.

Click on league title for other fixtures

Youth football (click for fixtures)
Craven, Aire and Wharfe League
Keybury League
West Riding Girls League

Leave a Reply

Your e-mail address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?