Roll of honour and who finished where 2011/12

Keighley FA
Challenge Cup – Winners:
Oxenhope Recreation
Runners-up: Crosshills
Supplementary Cup – Winners: Steeton Reserves
Runners-up: Oxenhope Rec Reserves
Sunday Cup – Winners: Crossflatts Village
Runners-up: New Variety Club

North West Counties League
Reserve Division Cup – Runners-up:
Silsden

West Yorkshire League
Alliance Division Two – Runners-up:
Oxenhope Reserves

Craven League
Premier Division – Runners-up:
Cowling
Division One Cup – Runners-up: Silsden White Star
Division Three Cup – Winners: Oakworth
Runners-up: Oxenhope Rec III
Division Four – Champions: Crosshills Reserves
Runners-up: Ingrow & Worth Valley Reserves
Cup – Winners: Crosshills Reserves
Northern Plant Hire Trophy – Winners: Wilsden Athletic
Runners-up: Cononley Sports

Bradford Sunday Alliance
Division One – Champions:
Sandy Lane
Division 1B – Runners-up: Oakworth u18 Juniors

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League
League Cup – Winners:
Bingley Midland Athletic

Northern u19 Alliance
Golden boot winner:
Joe Gaughan (Silsden).

West Riding Women’s League
Premier Division – Champions:
Keighley Oaks
League Cup – Winners: Keighley Oaks

Where everyone finished

North West Counties League
Premier Division

Silsden – 12th of 22
Reserve Division
Silsden – 8th of 13

West Riding County Amateur League
Premier Division

Steeton – 6th of 14
Division One
Bronte Wanderers – 11th of 14
Division Two
Steeton Reserves – 8th of 10
Long Lee – withdrew pre-season
Division Three
Bronte Wdrs Reserves – 7th of 7
Long Lee Reserves – withdrew pre-season

West Yorkshire League
Premier Division

Oxenhope Recreation – 10th of 16
Alliance Two
Oxenhope Rec Reserves – 2nd of 15

Craven League
Premier Division

Cowling – 2nd of 11
Division One
Bingley Town – 11th of 11th
Cononley Sports – 3rd of 11
Crosshills – 1st of 11
Oakworth – 9th of 11
Silsden White Star – 8th of 11
Wilsden Athletic – 4th of 11
Division Two
Bradley – 10th of 11
Ingrow & Worth Valley – 7th of 10
Division Three
Bingley Town Res – withdrew mid-season
Cononley Sports Res – 8th of 10
Cowling Res – 9th of 10
Oakworth Reserves – 4th of 10
Oxenhope Rec III – 7th of 10
Silsden White Star Res – 3rd of 10
Division Four
Bradley Res – 8th of 10
Crosshills Res – 1st of 10
Ingrow & Worth Valley Res – 2nd of 10
Sutton – 7th of 10

Halifax League
Division One

Denholme United – 8th of 12
Division Three
Denholme United Res – 5th of 9

Bradford Sunday Alliance
Division One

Sandy Lane – 1st of 11
Division 1B
Oakworth u18 Juniors – 2nd of 12

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League
Premier Division

Bingley Midland Athletic – 8th of 12
Crossflatts Village – 10th of 12
New Variety Club – 6th of 12
Division One
Aire Valley – 6th of 9
FC Polonia Patson – 3rd of 9
FC Sporting – 8th of 9
Keighley Royals – 9th of 9 (withdrew before end of season)
Royal Oak (Haworth) – 7th of 9
Three Horses – withdrew mid-season
Division Two
Keighley Athletic – 3rd of 9
Cullingworth Youth – 5th of 9

Northern u19 Alliance
West Division

Silsden – 3rd of 8

West Riding County Women’s League
Premier Division

Keighley Oaks – 1st of 8
Division One
Silsden – 4th or 5th of 9
(one match still outstanding)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?