The week ahead: February 24-March 2

Wednesday, February 26
West Riding County FA u21 Floodlit League, 8pm
West Division: Salts Res v Bingley Juniors (at Thornton Grammar).

Saturday, March 1
North West Counties League, 3pm
Premier Division: Silsden v AFC Liverpool.

West Riding CFA Challenge Cup, 1pm
Quarter-final: Steeton v Brighouse Tn Res.

West Yorkshire League, 2.30pm
Premier Division: Oxenhope Rec v Shelley.
League Trophy, quarter-final: Hunslet Club Res v Oxenhope Rec Res.

West Riding County Amateur League, 2.30pm
Division 1: West Horton v Steeton Res.

Craven League, 2pm
Premier Division: Cononley Sports v Skipton LMS, Crosshills v Trawden Celtic, Grindleton v Wilsden Ath.
Division 1: Settle Utd v Silsden White Star.
Division 2: Bingley Tn v AFC Colne, Ingrow & Worth Valley v Crosshills Res, Rolls Res v Bradley, Skipton LMS Res v Cononley Sports Res.
Division 3: Cowling Res v FC Sporting Keighley, Oxenhope Rec III v Grassington Utd Res.
Division 4: Barnoldswick Barons v Polonia Patson, Bradley Res v Pendle Renegades Res, Horton v Ingrow & Worth Valley Res, Sutton Res v Carleton Res.

Halifax League, 2.30pm
Division 1: Volunteer Arms v Denholme Utd.
Division 2: Denholme Utd Res v Mixenden Utd Res.

Sunday, March 2
Bradford Sunday Alliance, 11am
Prem Div: Sandy Ln v West Bowling.
Div 1: Buttershaw Celtic v Bradford Phoenix.
Div 2B: Cartwright Lister v Heaton Ath.

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League, 11am
Premier Division: AFC Brmaley v Keighley Tn, Crossflatts Vill v Bingley FC Young Boys.
Senior Cup, quarter-finals: Aire Valley v Cullingworth Yth, Keighley Ath v Idle Utd.

West Riding County Women’s League, 1.30pm
Premier Division: Keighley Oaks v Bradford Pk Ave (at Bronte Fields), Brighouse Sporting v Silsden (double header at Hipperholme & Lightcliffe, 1.30 and 3pm).

Text your results and scorers to 0777 1461360 and send reports by email to keighleykicks@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?