The week ahead: March 31-April 6

Monday, March 31
West Riding County FA Veterans, 8pm
Western Division: Keighley Phoenix v Crosshills.

Tuesday, April 1
Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League, 6.30pm
Div 1: Cullingworth Yth v Aire Valley, Keighley Alb v Salts III.

Wednesday, April 2
North West Counties League, 8pm
Premier Division: Silsden v Runcorn Linnets.
Halifax League, 6.15pm
Division 1: Denholme Utd v Shelf Utd.

Thursday, April 3
West Riding County FA Challenge Cup, 7.30pm
Semi-final: Steeton v Goole United (County FA HQ, Woodlesford)
Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League, 6.30pm
Div 1: Salts Res v Keighley Alb.

Saturday, April 5
North West Counties League, 3pm
Premier Division: Runcorn Tn v Silsden.
Reserve Division: Silsden v Cheadle Tn.

West Yorkshire League, 2.30pm
Premier Division: Oxenhope Rec v Horbury Tn.
Alliance 1: Old Headingley Res v Oxenhope Rec Res.

West Riding County Amateur League, 2.30pm
Premier Division: Storthes Hall v Steeton.
Division 1: Steeton Res v Tingley Ath.

Craven League, 2pm
Northern Plant Hire Trophy, quarter-final, 1.30pm: Trawden Celtic v Crosshills.
Premier Division: Embsay v Cononley Sports, Rolls v Cowling.
Division 1 Cup, semi-final, 1.30pm: Silsden White Star v Hellifield Sports.
Division 2: Skipton Tn v Ingrow & Worth Valley.
Division 2 Cup, quarter-final, 1.30pm: Cononley Sports Res v Bingley Tn.
Division 3: Broomhill v FC Sporting Keighley, Cowling res v Grindleton Res.
Division 4: Bradley Res v Manningham All Stars, Carleton Res v Polonia Patson, Ingrow & Worth Valley Res v Addingham Res (postponed), Sutton Res v Barnoldswick Barons.

Halifax League, 2.30pm
Division 1: Denholme Utd v Stainland Utd.
Division 2: Hebden Royd RS v Denholme Utd Res.

Sunday, April 6
Bradford Sunday Alliance, 11am
Prem Div: Peel Park v Sandy Ln.
Div 1: Bradford Phoenix v Napoleons Casino.
Div 2B: Cartwright Lister v Saltaire Rgrs.

Wharfedale Triangle Sunday League, 11am
Senior Cup, semi-finals: Ilkley Dyn v Keighley Tn, Keighley Ath v Cullingworth Yth.
Premier Division: Idle Utd v Crossflatts Vill.
Division 1: Moortown Alb v Keighley Alb.

West Riding County FA Veterans
Quarter-finals: Pro Football Support v Crosshills (postponed, now April 14 at Marley, 8pm), Monday Nighters v Keighley Phoenix (postponed, now April 14 at St Mary’s Menston, 8.10pm).

West Riding County Women’s League, 2pm
Premier Division: Brighouse Sporting v Keighley Oaks, Silsden v Pontefract SSC.

Text your results and scorers to 0777 1461360 and send reports by email to keighleykicks@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Whom Do You See?